ORS 19.445
Damages upon affirmance of judgment
Whenever a judgment is affirmed on appeal, and it is for recovery of money, or personal property or the value thereof, the judgment shall be given for 10 percent of the amount thereof, for damages for the delay, unless it appears evident to the appellate court that there was probable cause for taking the appeal. [Formerly 19.160; 2003 c.576 §284]