ORS 164.045
Theft in the second degree
(1)
A person commits the crime of theft in the second degree if:
(a)
By means other than extortion, the person commits theft as defined in ORS 164.015 (“Theft” described); and
(b)
The total value of the property in a single or aggregate transaction is $100 or more and less than $1,000.
(2)
Theft in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. [1971 c.743 §124; 1987 c.907 §3; 1993 c.680 §19; 2009 c.11 §12; 2009 c.16 §2]