ORS 164.415
Robbery in the first degree
(1)
A person commits the crime of robbery in the first degree if the person violates ORS 164.395 (Robbery in the third degree) and the person:
(a)
Is armed with a deadly weapon;
(b)
Uses or attempts to use a dangerous weapon; or
(c)
Causes or attempts to cause serious physical injury to any person.
(2)
Robbery in the first degree is a Class A felony. [1971 c.743 §150; 2007 c.71 §51]