ORS 813.320
Effect of implied consent law on evidence
(1)
The provisions of the implied consent law, except ORS 813.300 (Use of blood alcohol percentage as evidence), shall not be construed by any court to limit the introduction of otherwise competent, relevant evidence in any civil action, suit or proceedings or in any criminal action other than a violation of ORS 813.010 (Driving under the influence of intoxicants) or a similar municipal ordinance in proceedings under ORS 813.410 (Suspension upon receipt of police report on implied consent test).
(2)
The provisions of the implied consent law shall not be construed by any court to limit the introduction of otherwise competent, relevant evidence of the amount of alcohol in the blood of a defendant in a prosecution for driving while under the influence of intoxicants. [1983 c.338 §596; 1985 c.16 §302; 1999 c.437 §1; 2019 c.475 §9]