ORS 162.195
Failure to appear in the second degree
(1)
A person commits the crime of failure to appear in the second degree if the person knowingly fails to appear as required after:
(a)
Having by court order been released from custody or a correctional facility under a release agreement or security release upon the condition that the person will subsequently appear personally in connection with a charge against the person of having committed a misdemeanor; or
(b)
Having been released from a correctional facility subject to a forced release agreement under ORS 169.046 (Notice of county jail population emergency) in connection with a charge against the person of having committed a misdemeanor.
(2)
Failure to appear in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor. [1971 c.743 §195; 1973 c.836 §343; 1993 c.533 §5; 1999 c.1051 §69; 2001 c.517 §3; 2003 c.320 §1]