ORS 469B.466
Sec. 23. (1) Sections 19 to 21, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, are repealed on January 2, 2026.
(2)
On the date of the repeal of sections 19 to 21, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, under subsection (1) of this section, any moneys in the Residential Heat Pump Fund that are unexpended, unobligated and not subject to any conditions or reservations under section 19 (3)(a), chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, are transferred to the General Fund. [2022 c.86 §23; 2023 c.442 §76]