ORS 12.115
Action for negligent injury to person or property
(1)
In no event shall any action for negligent injury to person or property of another be commenced more than 10 years from the date of the act or omission complained of.
(2)
Nothing in this section shall be construed to extend any period of limitation otherwise established by law, including but not limited to the limitations established by ORS 12.110 (Actions for certain injuries to person not arising on contract). [1967 c.406 §2]