ORS 135.865
Effect of failure to comply with discovery requirements
Upon being apprised of any breach of the duty imposed by the provisions of ORS 135.805 (Applicability) to 135.873 (Protective orders) and 135.970 (Information required when victim contacted by defense), the court may order the violating party to permit inspection of the material, or grant a continuance, or refuse to permit the witness to testify, or refuse to receive in evidence the material not disclosed, or enter such other order as it considers appropriate. [1973 c.836 §219; 1999 c.304 §6]