ORS 133.565
Contents of search warrant
(1)
A search warrant shall be dated and shall be addressed to and authorize its execution by an officer authorized by law to execute search warrants.
(2)
The warrant shall state, or describe with particularity:
(a)
The identity of the judge issuing the warrant and the date the warrant was issued;
(b)
The name of the person to be searched, or the location and designation of the premises or places to be searched;
(c)
The things constituting the object of the search and authorized to be seized; and
(d)
The period of time, not to exceed five days, after execution of the warrant except as provided in subsection (3) of this section, within which the warrant is to be returned to the issuing authority.
(3)
Except as otherwise provided herein, the search warrant shall be executed between the hours of 7 a.m. and 10 p.m. and within five days from the date of issuance. The judge issuing the warrant may, however, by indorsement upon the face of the warrant, authorize its execution at any time of the day or night and may further authorize its execution after five days, but not more than 10 days from date of issuance. [1973 c.836 §85]