Criminal Trials
ORS 136.110
Commitment of defendant after release
When a defendant who has been released appears for trial, the court may in its discretion at any time after such appearance order the defendant to be committed to actual custody to abide the judgment or further order of the court; and the defendant shall be committed and held in custody accordingly. [Amended by 1973 c.836 §227]