Offenses Against Persons
ORS 163.405
Sodomy in the first degree
(1)
A person who engages in oral or anal sexual intercourse with another person or causes another to engage in oral or anal sexual intercourse commits the crime of sodomy in the first degree if:
(a)
The victim is subjected to forcible compulsion by the actor;
(b)
The victim is under 12 years of age;
(c)
The victim is under 16 years of age and is the actor’s brother or sister, of the whole or half blood, the son or daughter of the actor or the son or daughter of the actor’s spouse; or
(d)
The victim is incapable of consent by reason of mental incapacitation, physical helplessness or incapability of appraising the nature of the victim’s conduct.
(2)
Sodomy in the first degree is a Class A felony. [1971 c.743 §114; 1989 c.359 §4; 2017 c.318 §5; 2021 c.82 §5]