Offenses Against Persons
ORS 163.432
Online sexual corruption of a child in the second degree
(1)
A person commits the crime of online sexual corruption of a child in the second degree if the person is 18 years of age or older and:
(a)
For the purpose of arousing or gratifying the sexual desire of the person or another person, knowingly uses an online communication to solicit a child to engage in sexual contact or sexually explicit conduct; and
(b)
Offers or agrees to physically meet with the child.
(2)
Online sexual corruption of a child in the second degree is a Class C felony. [2007 c.876 §2]
Note: See note under 163.431 (Definitions for ORS 163).