Offenses Against Persons
ORS 163.684
Encouraging child sexual abuse in the first degree
(1)
A person commits the crime of encouraging child sexual abuse in the first degree if the person:
(a)(A) Knowingly develops, duplicates, publishes, prints, disseminates, exchanges, displays, finances, attempts to finance or sells a visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involving a child or knowingly possesses, accesses or views such a visual recording with the intent to develop, duplicate, publish, print, disseminate, exchange, display or sell it; or
(B)
Knowingly brings into this state, or causes to be brought or sent into this state, for sale or distribution, a visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involving a child; and
(b)
Knows or is aware of and consciously disregards the fact that creation of the visual recording of sexually explicit conduct involved child abuse.
(2)
Encouraging child sexual abuse in the first degree is a Class B felony. [1995 c.768 §2; 2011 c.515 §3]