Residential Landlord and Tenant
ORS 90.130
Obligation of good faith
Every duty under this chapter and every act which must be performed as a condition precedent to the exercise of a right or remedy under this chapter imposes an obligation of good faith in its performance or enforcement. [Formerly 91.730]